Open Show May 17 2015

 

Best In Show: Lockwood’s Lujesa Casellina at Chimewood

Reserve Best In Show: Hackett’s Lindridge Blue Delft

Best Puppy In Show: Master’s Manchela Tiger Tim

Reserve Best Puppy In Show: Gregory’s Glasfryn San Angelo

Best Veteran: Lockwood’s Lujesa Casellina at Chimewood

Judge: Samantha Gladman (Chativore)

 

bis may15
L-R Lujesa Casellina at Chimewood (BIS) , Lindridge Blue Delft (RBIS)

 

bpis may15
L-R Manchela Tiger Tim (BPIS), Gregory’s Glasfryn San Angelo (RBPIS)

 

Minor Puppy Dog (7,2)

Gregory’s Glasfryn San Angelo

Anslow’s Olibond Jitterbug

Lewis’ Penmartan Marcelo

Cox’s Gardenstone Pale Rider to Suvern

Potter’s Poshtails Sweet Delight

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (17, 6)

Gregory’s Glasfryn Alesha

Robertsons’ Kastrian Illustration

Seaman’s Dragonfen Uptown Girl with Oakrosa

Lewis’ Penmartan Paloma Faith

Bond’s Olibond Here we Go Again

 

Puppy Any Colour (14,4)

Master’s Manchela Tiger Tim

Gilmour’s Chavez Royal Performance

Forfar’s Abiwrose Gentle Touch at Glasedin

Seaman’s Oakrosa Shooting Star

Walker’s Brackenjack Legacy of Love

 

Special Puppy Any Solid Colour (8,3)

Taylor’s Molkara Purple Prose at Triveka

Gilmour’s Chavez Royal Dedication

Balaam-Reed’s Troverothway Jack The lad At Balaambeck

Collier’s Jalankiu Inspiration for Pepperbox

 

Special Puppy Any Particolour (17,1)

Master’s Manchela Tiger Tim

Mitchell’s Glowhill Cotton Eyed Joe

Forfar’s Abiwrose Gentle Touch at Glasedin

Hooper’s Spendles Summer Song

Brackenjack Whoopsy Daisy

 

Special Open Any Solid Colour (6,2)

Gilmour’s Royal Grace

Marris- Bray’s Helenwood Integrity JW

Pilkington’s Molkara Crystal Knight at Brimbeck ShCM

Black’s Tojamat Lady Cecil at Cleolivia

 

Special Open Any Particolour (4)

Jarman’s Acquelin Double Fara Flare

Wheatley’s Wilmerella Keep Dancing at Melandroy

Morris’ Syrmor Black and White Magic

Simpson’s Sharemead Witchcraft

 

Veteran (5,2)

Lockwood’s Lujesa Casellina at Chimewood

Wheatley’s Wilmerella Wave Dancer at Melandroy

Moutrey’s Sunzo Soprano

 

Junior Any Colour (7,2)

Kettle’s Lujesa Sky’s the Limit

Share-Jones’ Sharemead Golden Locks

Wildman and Edwards’ Cassom Hopes and Dreams at Manlinson

Moutrey’s Sunzo Sonatina

Height’s Dreamlereve Betty Boo at Fourtails

 

Maiden Any Colour (11,3)

Darby’s Lujesa Magic Touch at Classicway

Bond’s Cassom Fast and Furious at Olibond

Kettle’s Lujesa Rainbows End

Buck’s Clavaire La Traviata

Matthew’s Shenmore Suniska

 

Novice Any Colour (9)

Hackett’s Lindridge Blue Delft

Darby’s Lujesa Magic Touch at Classicway

Wildman and Edwards’ Cassom Hopes and Dreams at Manlinson

Thomas’ Claramand Tantatious

Ray’s Annilann Mister Blue Sky

 

Graduate Any Colour (13,6)

Jarman’s Acquelin Double Fara Flare

Lockwood’s Lujesa Sofia to Chimewood

Pitt’s Olibond Let Me Be The One

Matthews’ Sonham Sapphire Blue

Simpson’s Evaroc Dark Diamond

 

Post Graduate Any Colour (8, 2)

Kettle’s Lujesa Obrigada JW

Mitchell’s Glowhill Miss Saigon

Seaman’s Oakrosa Rhett Butler

Whitehead’s Ryallcourt Thrifty

West’s Sheigra Stargazer JW

 

Special Tryers (5)

Worgan’s Lujesa License To Thrill for Luthame

Ray’s Annilann Mister Blue Sky

Simpson’s Sharemead Witchcraft

Brough’s Deracor Dire Straits

 

Bred by exhibitor (13, 5)

West’s Sheigra Shining Star JW ShCM

Pearce’s Miska Mission Impossible

Marris- Bray’s Helenwood Integrity JW

Needham’s Merryhaze Marguerita Time

 

Not Bred By Exhibitor (11, 1)

Thomas’ Abercrombie of la Vie

Taylor’s Molkara Purple prose at Triveka

Wildman and Edwards’ Cassom Hopes and Dreams at Manlinson

Pilkington’s Molkara Vuvuzela

Ray’s Annilann Mister Blue Sky

 

Open Dog (5)

Hackett’s Lindridge Smart Move

Matthew’s Sonham Blue Diamond

Ray’s Jardinisle Happy Times

Potter’s Chancegate Blue Lancer

Wheatley’s Wilmerella Keep Dancing at Melandroy

 

Open Bitch (7, 5)

Pearce’s Miska Razzle Dazzle ShCM

Marris-Bray’s Helenwood Gift Wrapped JW

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

Special Awards

Judge:  Annabel Vere (Adrona)

 

specialawards may15
L-R Molkara Purple Prose at Triveka, Sonham Sapphire Blue, Molkara Crystal Knight at Brimbeck

 

Special Puppy Dog or Bitch (13,3)

Taylor's Molkara Purple Prose at Triveka

Forfar's Abiwrose Gentle Touch at Glasedin

Mitchell's Glowhill Cotton Eyed Joe

Sutton's Shirepark Tiffany Blue

Potter's Poshtails Sweet Temptation

 

Special Post Graduate Dog or Bitch (8,2)

Matthew's Sonham Sapphire Blue

Pitt's Olibond let Me Be The One

Ray's Annilann Mister Blue Sky

Simpson's Sharemead Witchcraft

 

Special Open Dog Or Bitch (9,2)

Pilkington's Molkara Crystal Knight at Brimbeck

Marris-Bray's Helenwood Gift Wrapped JW

Lockwood's Lujesa Casellina at Chimewood

Matthew's Sonham Blue Diamond

Simpson's Evaroc Dark Diamond