Open Show May 2013

Best in Show:  Thomas' Claramand ArrifanaTantootsis

Reserve Best in Show:  Hackett's Lindridge Bewitched

Best Puppy in Show:  Mitchell's Glowhill Silver Spur

Reserve Best Pupy in Show:  Gilmour's Chavez Royal Golden Jubilee

Best Veteran:  Wilmerella Wave Dancer at Melandroy

Judge: Annmarie Brookes (Kyrenia)

Best In Show line up May 2013

 The Puppy Walk.  Eleven baby puppies were entered 'not for competition' and took part in the Puppy Walk at lunchtime. Pictured with Gloria Brough who put puppies and handlers through their paces.

 

puppywalk may13

Minor Puppy Dog (5)

Mitchell's Glowhill Silver Spur

Gilmour's Chavez Royal Dreamer

Pearce Gudger's Weeping Willows Hara-Kiri at Pearkim (imp)

Whiting's Annilann Mister Gooddeal

Sherlock's Jayzander Hermes

Minor Puppy Bitch (6,1)

Gilmour's Royal Golden Jubilee

Mitchell's Glowhill Miss Saigon

Whiting's Annilann Miss Is Zippy

Walker's Jayzander Athena

Hillary's Design For Gold

Puppy Dog (3)

Wyeth's Fendrove Oh Boy

Craig's Alisma Adley

Thomas' Fendrove Mr Bo Jangles by Claramand

Puppy Bitch (6,4)

Buck's Clavaire Cosmopolitan

West's Micaradee So Special for Sheigra

Puppy Red, Black,Black and Tan, Liver, Liver and Tan (2)

West's Micaradee So Special for Sheigra 

Thomas' Fendrove Georgie Girl By Claramand

Puppy AOC (1)

Craig's Alisma Arisian

Sherlock's Jayzander Hermes

Novice Red, Black,Black and Tan, Liver, Liver and Tan (5,1)

Gilmour's Chavez Royal Victor

Holmes' Kenan Krumpet

Young's Canyomm Classic Times

Corcoran's Sheigra Twinkling Star at Troverothway

Open Red, Black,Black and Tan, Liver, Liver and Tan (2,2)

absent

Novice AOC (5)

Crowley's Ashalon Kiss N Run

Wyeth's Fendrove Dear Prudence

Wheatley's Wilmerella Keep Dancing with Melandroy

Sherlock's Jayzander Blue Moonlight

Smiths Ripplebrook Bracken Boy

Open AOC (4,1)

Darby's Classicway Chorus Girl

Pearce-Gudger's Pearkim Parler

Craig's Alisma Anton

Veteran(2)

Wheatley's Wilmerella Wave Dancer at Melandroy

Kubilius' Wilmerella Magic Cricle

Junior Dog (4,2)

Gilmour's Chavez Royal Victor

Holmes' Kenan Kumon

West's Sheigra Stargazer

Scott's Will I Am Junior

Junior Bitch (4,3)

Crowley's Ashalon Kiss N Run

Maiden (1)

Scott's Will I Am Junior

Novice (1)

Whiting's Plaigen Returns to Annilann

Holmes' Kennan Krumpet

Wheatley's Wilmerella Keep Dancing with Melandroy

Graduate (6,1)

Thomas' Claramand Code Red

Walker's Charbonnel Etiquette of Brackenjack

Darby's Classicway Cover Girl JW

West's Sheigra Stargazer

Worgan's Luthame Mr Bond

Post Graduate (5,2)

Rowland's Perrytree Toffee Crisp

Hillary's Sheigra Mr Snuggles

West's Sheigra Stargazer

Craig's Alisma Aleeona JW

Special Tryers (4,2)

Worgan's Luthame Man on A Mission For Luthame

Babester's Kalispell Sunday Girl

Wheatley's Wilmerella Wave Dancer at Melandroy

Scott's Will I Am Junior

Bred By Exhibitor (5,3)

Pearce-Gudger's Pearkim Peripeteia

West's Sheigra Stargazer

Cunnane's Winterstale Sea The Stars

Not Bred By Exhibitor (3,2)

Thomas' Claramand Arrifana Tantootsies

Hillary's Sheigra Mr Snuggles

Open Dog (4,2)

Beswick's Gandalf of Merrily

West's Sheigra Stargazer

Farebrother's Countrythorn Boskoop Blue At Lilyvale

Open Bitch (3,1)

Hackett's Lindridge Bewitched

Allen'sTrimtops Tayanita

 

 

AOC - Any Other Colour 

Classes are for Any Colour unless otherwise stated.

Numbers refer to new dogs and new dogs absent in each class.