Championship Show Results Nov 2013

Championship Show Saturday, 23rd November 2013

Best in Show: Bond's Olibond Remember Me

Reserve Best in Show and Best Opposite Sex: Whitehead's Charmwen Tri My Best for Ryallcourt

Reserve Dog CC: Reid's Sh Ch Shanaz Sporran JW.  Reserve Bitch CC: Hackett's Lindridge Cupcake

Best Puppy in Show and Best Minor Puppy in Show: Bentley's Canigou Sun Tanned

Reserve Best Puppy In Show: Bunting's Allert's Knock Out

Best Veteran in Show: Hackett's Sh Ch Lindridge Star Quest

 

Best In Show November 2013
L-R Sh Ch Olibond Remember Me (DCC & BIS), Charmwen Tri My Best For Ryallcourt (BCC & RBIS)

 

Best Puppy in Show November 2013
L-R Canigou Sun Tanned (BPB & BPIS, Allert's Knockout (BPD & RBPIS)

 

bvis nov13
Sh Ch Lindridge Star Quest (BVD & BVIS), Merryhaze Martini (BVB)

 
Dogs: Barbara Critchley (Whipspan)

Judge's Critique (PDF file)

AOC Puppy Dog (4,1)

1.  Goodall's Kalispell Beaspoke

2.  Mason's Sandlauga Jack Frost

3.  Hynd's Scomar Magic Flute


AOC Novice Dog (4,1)

1. Hackett's Lindridge Smart Move

2.  Mason's Sandlauga Jack Frost

3.  Sherlock's Jayzander Hermes With Crimicar

4.  Fawcett's Jazander Zeus


AOC Graduate Dog

1.  Cox's Suvern Softly Spoken

2.  Carpenter's Lynwater Belgian Chocolate JW

3.  Cassidy's Rojoys Little Star

4.  Wheatley's Wilmerella Keep Dancing at Melandroy


AOC Open Dog (7,2)

1.  Reid's Sh Ch Shanaz Sporran JW (Reserve CC)

2.  Platt's Sh Ch Charbonnel Life 'N' Times

3.  Pretty's Sh Ch Joaldy Mandolin Wind JW

4.  Collins' Candyke Lost Among The Stars JW

5.  Williams' Sh Ch Manacas Here Comes The Sun For Wilmerella

 
Solid Colours

Solid Puppy Dog (2)

1.  Gilmour's Chavez Royal Crest

2.  Brown & Crossley's Atherbron Mister Trouble

 
Solid Novice Dog (4,1)

1.  Share-Jones' Sharemead Golden Shred

2. Robertson's Kastrian Distraction

3. Stack's Glentree Caravaggio


Solid Graduate Dog (7,2)

1.  Holmes' Kenan Kumon JW

2.  Marris-Bray's Weirdene Wizardry At Helenwood

3.  Brookes' Kyrenia Loch Keeper

4.  Pickford's Swanmarch You Rock My World

5.  Pheasant's Molkara Druid's Quest At Chamerl
 

Solid Open Dog (6,2)

1.  Ellison's Withiflor Northern Light JW

2.  Young's Sh Ch Canyonn Classic Illusion JW

3.  Pretty's Tottenkopf War Games at Joaldy JW ShCM

4.  Lee and Hall's Evaroc Black 'N' Nice

 
Any Colour

Veteran Dog (7,1)

1.  Hackett's Lindridge Star Quest

2.  Williams' SU Ch/Ir Sh Ch Manacas Cutting Corners

3.  Pop's SV Ch Manacas high On the Hogg ShCM

4.  Dewhurst's Sh Ch Lapidary Rebel Rebel

5.  Cook's Wingate Spinning Star Over Springstein

 
Minor Puppy Dog (8,1)

1.  Bunting's Alerts Knock Out (BPD, RBPIS)

2.  Lill's Rosbercon Wild Cocoa

3.  Babester's A Qui-Gon Ebony Empire at Kalispell (Imp Pol)

4.  Pop's Manacas ideas For Life With Bocablue

5.  Mason's Sandlauga Jack Frost
 

Puppy Dog (2)

1.  Telford's Courtmaster Mambo Magic

2.  Goodall's Kalispell Beaspoke

3.  Kettle's Lujesa Chicharito

4.  Crossley and Brown's Atherbron Mister trouble

5.  Walsh's Blueacres Heart of Gold


Junior Dog (3)

1.  Mitchell's Glowhill Silver Spur

2.  Marris-Bray's Helenwood Integrity

3.  Jarman's Acquelin Double Fara Flare

4.  Sherlock's Jayzander hermes With Crimicar

5.  Stack's Glentree Caravaggio

 
Yearling Dog (6,3)

1.  Jones and Simmonds' Shenmore Still Smiling

2. Morris' Riondel Manhattan Transfer

3.  West's Sheigra Stargazer JW

4.  Share- Jones Sharemead Golden Shred

5.  Lee and Hall's Evaroc Black 'N' Nice


Maiden Dog (1)

1 Milburn's Moonwood over To You Brynceri


Tyro Dog (5)

1.  Gilmour's Chavez Royal Dreamer

2.  Whiting's Annilann Mister Gooddeal

3.  Pop's Manacas Some Might Say at Bocablue

4.  Walsh's Blueacre Rocky Road

5. Sherlock's Jayzander Blue Moonlight at Crimicar


Undergraduate Dog

1.  Lee and Hall's Evaroc Black 'N' Nice

2.  Burnet's Charmwen Midnight Cowboy

3.  Walsh's Blueacre Rocky Road


Graduate Dog

1.  Cassidy's Rojoys Little Star

 
Post Graduate Dog (9,2)

1.  Thomas' Claramand Code Red

2.  Ellison's Withiflor Blulaw

3.  Share-Jones Sharemead the Sultan

4.  Mason's Sandlauga Let's Get Rocked

5.  Worgan's Luthame Mr Bond


Mid Limit Dog (7,3)

1.  Shinkfield and Lester's Quettadene Cosmopolitan JW ShCM

2.  Gladman's Chativore Steel Symphony

3.  Flower's Totenkopf Kirlinjis Dutch Dragon

4.  Stapley's Staplehill Song Writer

 
Limit Dog (8,1)

1.  Todd's Craigdean Handy Andy

2.  Brookes' Kyrenia Myosotis Memories

3.  Marris-Bray's Helenwood Black Ice

4.  Shapland's Deracor Dark Legend

5.  Gladman'c Chativore Stargazer

 
Open Dog (4, 1)

1.  Bond's Olibond Remember Me JW (CC, BIS)

2.  Reader's Kaniboo Midnight Diamond Sh CM

3.  Brookes' Kyrenia Myosotis Memories

4.  Share- Jones' Sharemead The Sultan

5.  Stapeley's Staplehill Swingtime

 

Bitches: Sue Warrington (Zakova)

Judge's Critique (PDF file)

Solid Colours

Solid Puppy (7,1)

1.  Bentley's Canigou Sun Tanned (BPB and BPIS)

2. Needham's Merryhaze that's Jazz

3. Taylor's Kentredecim Savannah For Triveka

4.  Kavanagh-Bromley's Cachel Just Because

5.  Lockwood's Lujesa Sofia To Chimewood

 
Solid Novice Bitch (5,2)

1.  Palmer's Glentree Shakadi Robraine

2.  Corcorran's Sheigra Twinkling Star At Troverothway

3.  Simpson's Evaremoc Dark Diamond

 
Solid Graduate Bitch (5,1)

1.  Covington's Molkara Crystal Rose With Silverdust JW ShCM

2.  Flower's Totenkopf Dutch Brocade

3.  Cory and Brown's Lujesa Heaven Sent

4.  Young's Canyonn Classic Destiny


Solid Open Bitch (1)

1.  Bentley's Canigou Lock On The Rocks


Any Other Colour Bitch

AOC Puppy Bitch (7,1)

1.  Driver's Courtmaster Songbird at Beckaby

2.  Jaramillo's Conabec Cookies And Cream

3.  Buck's Clavaire la Travitia

4.  Lill's Rosebercon Skylantern

5.  Babester's Kalispell Bea Unique

 
AOC Novice Bitch (5,2)

1.  Hackett's Lindridge Cupcake (RCC)

2.  Mitchell's Glowhill Miss Saigon

3.  Gregory's Olibond As Time Goes By At Glasfryn

 
AOC Open Bitch (5,2)

1.  Whitehead's Carmwen's Tri My Best For Ryallcourt (CC, RBIS, BOS)

2.  Collins' Sh Ch Candyke Lady Oh JW

3.  Reid's Shanaz Thistle

 
Any Colour Bitch

Veteran Bitch (7,2)

1.  Needham's Merryhaze Martini

2.  Forfar's Glasedin Golden Delicious

3.  Kettle's Sh Ch Lujesa Touch The sky JW

4.  Driver's Springstein Stars Delight At Beckaby

5.  Wheatley's Wilmerella Wave Dancer At Melandroy

 
Minor Puppy Bitch (13,2)

1.  Roberts and Smith's Rayol Circus Time

2.  Lill's Rosebercon Cinnamon Twist

3.  Jaramillo's Conabec Cookies And Cream

4.  Share-Jones Sharemead Special Blend

5.  Hartley's Rojoys Take It Easy

 
Puppy Bitch (10,3)

1.  Gilmour's Chavez Royal Grace

2.  Needham's Merryhaze that's Jazz

3.  Thomas' Claramand A Gift Of Gold

4.  Share-Jones Sharemead Special Blend

5.  Walsh's Blueacres Heartstring

 
Junior Bitch (11,3)

1.  Whitehead's Ryallcourt Painted Lace

2. Maclean's Lynwater Butter Fudge

3.  Robinson's Molkara Anastasia With Jozelah

4.  Gladman's Chativore Cascade

5.  Reader's Kaniboo I'm A Dreamer

 
Yearling Bitch (6,3)

1.  Morris' Riondel Moonlight Cocktail

2.  Corcorran's Sheigra Twinkling Star At Troverothway

3. Lee and hall's Evaremoc Going For Gold

4.  Needham's Merryhaze Marguerita Time

5.  Simpson's Evaremoc Dark Diamond

 
Maiden Bitch (1)

1.  Whitings's Annilan Miss Is Zippy

2.  Gregory's Olibond As Time Goes By At Glasfryn

3.  Farebrother's Claramand Black Angel At Lilyvale

 
Tyro Bitch (1)

1.  Palmer's Glentree Shakadi Robraine

2.  Brown and Cory's Lujesa Heaven Sent

3.  Needham's Merryhaze Marguerita Time

4.  Pickford's Swanmarch Happy Feet

 
Undergraduate Bitch (3)

1.  Whitehead's Ryallcourt Painted Lace

2. Reed's Reemif Ice Ice Baby

3.  Trethewey's Penbuff Star Dancer

4.  Reader's Asquanne Genial At Kaniboo

5.  5.  Simpson's Evaremoc Dark Diamond

 
Graduate bitch (0)
No entries
 

Post Graduate Bitch (11,2)

1.  Robertson's Kastrian Eternity

2.  Pearce's Miska Razzle Dazzle

3.  Roberts and Smith's Rayol Firebird

4.  Whiting's Annilan Miss Shone

5.  Meaker's Meakwood Sweet Melody

 
Mid Limit Bitch (7,2)

1.  Thomas' Claramand Arrifana Tantootsis

2.  Reid's Shanaz Oaty

3.  Williams Wilmerella Twist Of Fate

4.  Reed's Reemif Blue Reflection JW ShCM

5.  Covington's Molkara Crystal Rose With Silverdust JW ShCM

 
Limit Bitch (9,2)

1.  Whiteley's Snowgate Parti On

2.  Young's Canyonn Classic harmony

3.  Holmes' Kenan Krumpet

4.  Lee and Hall's Evaremoc Going For Gold

5.  Varnam's Shanaudvarn Lady Winnie

 
Open Bitch (3,1)

1.  Kettle's Lujesa Starry Eyed JW

2.  Whiting's Annilan Miss Shone

3.  Barnes' Challowdown Bluebrie

4. Lee and Hall's Evaremoc Going For Gold

5.  Varnam's Shanaudvarn Lady Winnie


Please note repeat entries have been omitted from the numbers given for each class.  The first number in brackets is the number of NEW dogs entered in the class and the second number is the number of NEW dogs absent.

raffle nov13
The wonderful raffle!